Category: Wowdetails

Sometimes you just gotta dance~ featuring Bear…

Sometimes you just gotta dance~ featuring Bearries!

Valley of Strength, Orgrimmar

My friend Quzzak doin’ underwater motorcycle l…

My friend Quzzak doin’ underwater motorcycle loops because HECK YEAH.

Thunder Ridge, Durotar

Scout BatSen’Jin Village, Durotar

Scout Bat

Sen’Jin Village, Durotar

Awwwww, I guess I was standing still for too l…

Awwwww, I guess I was standing still for too long while fishing and Ashii fell asleep.

NightSaber Cub~

Brazier

Brazier

The Exodar

With the introduction of the Kirin Tor Tavern …

With the introduction of the Kirin Tor Tavern Crawl mini-holiday, lots of bars/inns that were unnamed got updated. Like the Exobar!

That’s fabulous OuO

O’RosThe Exodar

O’Ros

The Exodar

So as I skulk around the Exodar, lvling a side…

So as I skulk around the Exodar, lvling a side character of mine, I’ve come across this place that I didn’t know existed lmao.

It’s called the Exobar.

I mean, really, hahaha

Draenei Forge

Draenei Forge

Trader’s Tier, The Exodar

Skull PyreMystwood, Bloodmyst Isle

Skull Pyre

Mystwood, Bloodmyst Isle